download the adobe reader

Apply For Visa - Nigeria

Type: Tourist or Business

Validity
Charges

  • Requirements: Tourist Visa
    • Application Form - must be completed online click here
    • 2 x passport pized Photos taken against a white background
    • Passport (valid for at least 6 months)
    • Itinerary
    • Applicants visiting family/friends require an invitation letter accompanied by a copy of the Hosts passport
    • Once you have registered your application please ignore the booking time you are given and make your own suitable booking time at this link.
    • Note:
      please note that you must attend in person as your biometrics must be captured as part of the visa requirements.


  • Requirements: Business Visa
    • Application Form - must be completed online click here
    • 2 x passport sized photos taken against a white background
    • Passport (valid for at least 6 months)
    • Formal letter of invitation from Nigerian sponsor:
      • must be typed
      • addressed to "The Nigerian High Commission, London"
      • on letter-headed paper
      • stating the full address of the company
      • stating that the company takes full immigration responsibilities
      • stating the reason for the visit
      • must be signed and dated by a senior member of staff
    • Formal UK Company Support Letter:
      • from the employer
      • must be typed
      • addressed to "The Nigerian High Commission, London"
      • on letter-headed paper
      • stating the full address of the company
      • stating that the company takes full immigration responsibilities
      • stating the reason for the visit
      • must be signed and dated by a senior member of staff (noy by the applicant)
    • Once you have registered your application please ignore the booking time you are given and make your own suitable booking time at this link.
    • Note:
      please note that you must attend in person as your biometrics must be captured as part of the visa requirements.


  • Validity of Visa
    • Business/Tourist Single Entry Visas are valid for entry within 6 months from date of issue


 

Copyright © 2007-2018 Visas2Go, 88 Peterborough Road, London, SW6 3HH Sitemap Travel Website Design: Dale Eaton